JFF/SDF Women’s League 2016




Matchday 1: Saturday 13 August 2016

Matchday 1: Saturday 13 August 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 Cling Cling Oval
Olympic Gardens FC
4 – 1
Trelawny Women’s FC
Game Time 3:30 UWI Bowl, Mona
UWI Women’s FC
0 – 3
Barbican FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx
1 – 22
Waterhouse FC
Game Time 3:30 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann Women’s FC
2 – 2
Real Mobay AFC
Game Time 3:30 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
12 – 0
Rangers FC

Matchday 2: Wednesday 17 August 2016

Matchday 2: Wednesday 17 August 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 Greenvale, Manchester
Los Perfectos FC
0 – 0
UWI Women’s FC
Game Time 3:30 Barbican Complex
Barbican FC
3 – 0
Olympic Gardens FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Jarrett Park, St. James
Real Mobay AFC
7 – 1
Central Lynx FC
Game Time 3:30 St. Mary Sports Complex
Rangers FC
0 – 29
Waterhouse FC
Game Time 3:30 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
3 – 1
St. Ann Women’s FC

Matchday 3: Sunday, 18th October, 2016

Matchday 3: Saturday 20 August 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 TBC
Trelawny Women’s FC
0 – 8
Barbican FC
Game Time 3:30 Cling Cling Oval
Olympic Gardens FC
1 – 9
Los Perfectos FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx FC
7 – 0
Rangers FC
Game Time 3:30 Jarrett Park, St. James
Real Mobay AFC
1 – 3
GC Foster College FC
Game Time 3:30 TBC
Waterhouse FC
3 – 0
St. Ann Women’s FC

Knockout Round 1: Saturday 24 August 2016

Knockout Round 1: Saturday 24 August 2016

Game Time 3:00 UWI Bowl, Mona
UWI Women’s FC
vs
Rangers FC
Game Time 3:00 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx FC
vs
Trelawny Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann Women’s FC
vs
Real Mobay AFC

Matchday 4: Saturday 27 August 2016

Matchday 4: Saturday 27 August 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 UWI Bowl, Mona
UWI Women’s FC
2 – 1
Olympic Gardens FC
Game Time 3:30 Greenvale, Manchester
Los Perfectos FC
11 – 0
Trelawny Women’s FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
8 – 1
Central Lynx FC
Game Time 3:30 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann Women’s FC
20 – 0
Rangers FC
Game Time 3:30 TBC
Waterhouse FC
5 – 1
Real Mobay AFC

Matchday 5: Wednesday 31 August 2016

Matchday 5: Wednesday 31 August 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 Barbican Complex
Barbican FC
2 – 0
Los Perfectos FC
Game Time 3:30 TBC
Trelawny Women’s FC
0 – 1
UWI Women’s FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx FC
0 – 3
St. Ann Women’s FC
Game Time 3:30 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
0 – 0
Waterhouse FC
Game Time 3:30 St. Mary Sports Complex
Rangers FC
0 – 8
Real Mobay AFC

Matchday 6: Saturday 3 September 2016

Midseason Final: Saturday 3 September 2016

Game Time 3:30 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Barbican FC
5 – 0
Waterhouse FC

Matchday 6: Saturday 10 September 2016

Matchday 6: Saturday 10 September 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 Elleston Wakeland Centre
Trelawny Women’s FC
0 – 1
Olympic Gardens FC
Game Time 3:30 Barbican Complex
Barbican FC
3 – 1
UWI Women’s FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Drewsland Mini Stadium
Waterhouse FC
3 – 0
Central Lynx FC
Game Time 3:30 Jarrett Park, St. James
Real Mobay AFC
2 – 1
St. Ann Women’s FC
Game Time 3:30 St. Mary Sports Complex
Rangers FC
0 – 14
GC Foster College FC

Knockout Round 2: Saturday 17 September 2016

Knockout Round 2: Saturday 17 September 2016

Game Time 3:00 Greenvale, Manchester
Los Perfectos FC
6 – 3
 Olympic Gardens FC
Game Time 3:00 Barbican Complex
Barbican FC
6 – 0
UWI Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 Drewsland Mini Stadium
Waterhouse FC
6 – 0
Trelawny Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
5 – 1
St. Ann Women’s FC

Matchday 7: Saturday 24 September 2016

Matchday 7: Saturday 24 September 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:30 UWI Bowl, Mona
UWI Women’s FC
0 – 2
Los Perfectos FC
Game Time 3:30 Cling Cling Oval
Olympic Gardens FC
0 – 4
Barbican FC

Group B

Game Time 3:30 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx FC
0 – 3
Real Mobay AFC
Game Time 3:30 Drewsland Mini Stadium
Waterhouse FC
16 – 0
Rangers FC
Game Time 3:30 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann Women’s FC
1 – 2
GC Foster College FC

Matchday 8: Saturday 1 October 2016

Matchday 8: Saturday 1 October 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:00 Barbican Complex
Barbican FC
vs
Trelawny Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 Greenvale, Manchester
Los Perfectos FC
vs
Olympic Gardens FC

Group B

Game Time 3:00 St. Mary Sports Complex
Rangers FC
vs
Central Lynx FC
Game Time 3:00 GC Foster College
GC Foster College FC
vs
Real Mobay AFC
Game Time 3:00 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann Women’s FC
vs
Waterhouse FC

Knockout Semi Final: Saturday 8 October 2016

Knockout Semi Final: Saturday 8 October 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:00 Barbican Complex
Los Perfectos FC
vs
Barbican FC
Game Time 3:00 Greenvale, Manchester
Waterhouse FC
vs
GC Foster College FC

Recheduled: Saturday 15 October 2016

Matchday 9: Saturday 15 October 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:00 Cing Cling Oval
Olympic Gardens FC
vs
UWI Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 TBC
Trelawny Women’s FC
vs
Los Perfectos FC

Group B

Game Time 3:00 Lime Tree Grove, Spanish Town
Central Lynx FC
vs
GC Foster College FC
Game Time 3:00 St. Mary Sports Complex
Rangers FC
vs
St. Ann Women’s FC
Game Time 3:00 Jarrett Park, St. James
Real Mobay AFC
vs
Waterhouse FC

Matchday 7-: Saturday 29 October 2016

Matchday 10: Saturday 29 October 2016

Group A

Game Time 3:00 Greenvale, Manchester
Los Perfectos FC
vs
Barbican FC
Game Time 3:00 UWI Bowl, Mona
UWI Women’s FC
vs
Trelawny Women’s FC

Group B

Game Time 3:00 Drax Hall, St. Ann
St. Ann’s Women’s FC
vs
Central Lynx FC
Game Time 3:00 Drewsland Mini Stadium
Waterhouse FC
vs
GC Foster College FC
Game Time 3:00 TBC
Real Mobay AFC
vs
Rangers FC


Group A

  Teams P W D L F A GD Pts.
1 Barbican FC 6 6 0 0 23 1 22 18
2 Los Perfectos FC 5 3 1 1 22 3 19 10
3 UWI Women’s FC 6 2 1 3 4 9 -5 7
4 Olympic Gardens FC 6 2 0 4 7 19 -12 6
5 Trelawny Women’s FC 5 0 0 5 1 25 -24 0

Group B

  Teams P W D L F A GD Pts.
1 Waterhouse FC 7 6 1 0 78 2 76 19
2 GC Foster College FC 7 6 1 0 44 4 40 19
3 Real Mobay AFC 7 4 1 2 24 12 12 13
4 St. Ann Women’s FC 7 2 1 4 28 14 14 7
5 Central Lynx 7 1 0 6 10 46 -36 3
6 Rangers FC 7 0 0 7 0 106 -106 0

First Leg

Saturday 5 November 2016

Game Time 3:00 TBC
Winner – Group A
vs
Runnerup – Group B
Game Time 3:00 TBC
Runnerup – Group A
vs
Winner – Group B

Second Leg

Saturday 12 November 2016

Game Time 3:00 TBC
Winner – Group B
vs
Runnerup – Group A
Game Time 3:00 TBC
Runnerup – Group B
vs
Winner – Group A

Saturday 19 November 2016

Game Time 3:00 TBC
Winner – Match 32 & 35
vs
Winner – Match 33 & 34

Player Team Goals
Shanel Spence Waterhouse FC 18
Kevena Reid GC Foster College FC 16
Tarania Clarke Waterhouse FC 8
Jody Brown St. Ann Woemn’s FC 8
Tiana Wilson Waterhouse FC 6
Shakirka Duncan Los Perfectos FC 6
     
     
     
     
WP Post Tabs