National Under 15 Boys Challenge Cup 2017

Standings
2017_U15 Boys_Matchday 2_May 20, 2017


Match Day 4

                                                        3 June 2017                                                    
ROUND 4
 
 
 
 
GROUP A
 
 
46
Westmoreland
vs
Hanover
10:00
 Bay Road Sports Complex
47
Trelawny
vs
St. James
11:15
 
48
Hanover
vs
Trelawny
12:45
 
49
St. James
vs
Westmoreland
1:50
 
50
Hanover
vs
St. James
3:15
 
 
Westmoreland
vs
Trelawny
4:25
 
    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March Day 3

 
                                                         27 May 2017                                                       
ROUND 4
 
 
 
GROUP A
 
 
31
Trelawny
vs
St. James
10:00
Elleston Wakeland Center
32
Hanover
vs
Westmoreland
11:15
 
33
St. James
vs
Trelawny
12:45
 
34
St. James
vs
Westmoreland
1:50
 
35
Westmoreland
vs
Trelawny
3:15
 
 
Trelawny
vs
Hanover
4:25
 
                                                                   GROUP B
37
St. Ann
vs
Portland
10:00
Drax Hall, St. Ann
38
Portland
vs
St. Mary
11:30
 
39
St. Mary
vs
St. Ann
1:00
 
                                                                  GROUP C
40
St. Thomas
vs
KSAFA
10:00
Cotton Tree, St. Thomas
41
KSAFA
vs
St. Catherine
11:30
 
42
St. Catherine
vs
St. Thomas
1:00
 
                                                                  GROUP D
43
Clarendon
vs
Manchester
10:00
York Town Community Center
44
Manchester
vs
St. Elizabeth
11:30
 
45
St. Elizabeth
vs
Clarendon
1:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Day 2

 
Saturday
 
20 May 2017
 
ROUND 2
 
                                                             GROUP A
16
Hanover
vs
St. James
10:00
Watson Taylor Park
0-2
17
Trelawny
vs
Westmoreland
11:15
 
1-0
18
St. James
vs
Westmoreland
12:45
 
0-1
19
Hanover
vs
Trelawny
1:50
 
0-0
20
St. James
vs
Trelawny
3:15
 
0-1
21
Westmoreland
vs
Hanover
4:25
 
1-0
                                                            GROUP B
22
Portland
vs
St. Mary
10:00
Snowhill Playfield
0-0
23
St. Mary
vs
St. Ann
11:30
 
1-1
24
St. Ann
vs
Portland
1:00
 
1-2
 
 
 
GROUP C
 
 
 
25
St. Catherine
vs
KSAFA
10:00
Lime Tree Oval
1-2
26
KSAFA
vs
St. Thomas
11:30
 
5-0
27
St. Thomas
vs.
St. Catherine
1:00
 
1-4
                                                            GROUP D
28
Manchester
vs
Clarendon
10:00
Kirkvine, Manchester
0-1
29
Clarendon
vs
St. Elizabeth
11:30
 
2-1
30
St. Elizabeth
vs
Manchester
10:00
 
1-2
 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Match Day 1 

 
Saturday
 
13 May 2017
 
ROUND 1
 
No
 Team A
 
Team B
Time
Venue
Result
                                                           GROUP A 
1
St. James
vs
Trelawny
10:00
Green Pond High School
0-1
2
Hanover
vs
Westmoreland
11:15
 
3-0*
3
Trelawny
vs
Hanover
12:45
 
0-1
4
Westmoreland
vs
St. James
1:50
 
0-3*
5
Trelawny
vs
Westmoreland
3:15
 
3-0*
6
St. James
vs
Hanover
4:25
 
0-1
                                                            GROUP B
7
St. Mary
vs
St. Ann
10:00
St. Mary Sports Complex
3-0*
8
St. Ann
vs
Portland
11:30
 
1-2
9
Portland
vs
St. Mary
1:00
 
3-0
 
 
 
GROUP C
 
 
 
10
KSAFA
vs
St. Catherine
10:00
Constant Spring Playfield
0-0
11
St. Catherine
vs
St. Thomas
11:30
 
2-0
12
St. Thomas
vs
        KSAFA
1:00
 
0-6
                                                               GROUP D
13
St. Elizabeth
vs
Manchester
10:00
Treasure Beach, St. Elizabeth
1-0
14
Manchester
vs
Clarendon
11:30
 
1-2
15
Clarendon
vs
St. Elizabeth
1:00
 
1-0